Robertvokac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Robertvokac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|2024-08-10 | |2024-08-10 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Implement Local Storage based file system - gdx-storage | |||
| | |||
|IN PROGRESS | |||
|LOW | |||
|Robert Vokac | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:31, 12 August 2024
Project H: OPEN EGGBERT 3: Propose and implement new features with comparison to the Speedy Blupi game engine
Tasks
# | Name | Description | Status | Priority | Assignee | Date of addition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Add support for Java 17 | GWT in LibGDX now supports only Java 11. Maybe TeaVM is the solution | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-10 |
2 | Implement Local Storage based file system - gdx-storage | IN PROGRESS | LOW | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 | |
3 | Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | |||||