Robertvokac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Robertvokac (talk | contribs) m (Robertvokac moved page Projects/H to Goals/H without leaving a redirect) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | |Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | ||
| | | | ||
|TODO | |||
|LOW | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Improve the level editor. Features will be inspired also by X-Edit, X-Edit-Mapper, Blupi Edit and tiled-blupi | |||
| | | | ||
| | |TODO | ||
| | |LOW | ||
| | |None | ||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |Improve the Tutorial level | ||
| | |Inspire by Speedy Blupi for Windows Phone | ||
| | |TODO | ||
| | |LOW | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |2024-08-13 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 31 August 2024
Project H: OPEN EGGBERT 3: Propose and implement new features with comparison to the Speedy Blupi game engine
Tasks
# | Name | Description | Status | Priority | Assignee | Date of addition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Add support for Java 17 | GWT in LibGDX now supports only Java 11. Maybe TeaVM is the solution | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-10 |
2 | Implement Local Storage based file system - gdx-storage | IN PROGRESS | LOW | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 | |
3 | Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-12 | |
4 | Improve the level editor. Features will be inspired also by X-Edit, X-Edit-Mapper, Blupi Edit and tiled-blupi | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-12 | |
5 | Improve the Tutorial level | Inspire by Speedy Blupi for Windows Phone | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-13 |