Robertvokac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Robertvokac (talk | contribs) m (Robertvokac moved page Projects/B to Goals/B without leaving a redirect) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|2024-08-12 | |2024-08-12 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Identify SB1 and SE1 screens and their buttons and other items on the screen | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Identify SB2 and SE2 screens and their buttons and other items on the screen | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Identify SB1 and SE1 sounds | |||
| | |||
|IN PROGRESS | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|Robert Vokac | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Identify SB2 and SE2 sounds | |||
| | |||
|IN PROGRESS | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|Robert Vokac | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Identify SB1 and SE1 music | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Identify SB2 and SE2 music | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Describe the custom made save format (BLP files) | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Describe the custom made user info format (BLP files) | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Describe the custom made demo format (BLP files) | |||
| | |||
|TODO | |||
|HIGHEST | |||
|None | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Record videos playing SB/SE 1/2 (all possible situations) and save them to Open Eggbert channel and videos.openeggbert.com | |||
|levels, demos, screens, various situations, animations | |||
|TODO | |||
|MEDIUM | |||
|None | |||
|D | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 31 August 2024
Tasks
# | Name | Description | Status | Priority | Assignee | Date of addition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Develop sprite-utils | Application used to work with sprite images - highlighting borders, adding more sprites in one image | IN PROGRESS | HIGHEST | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 |
2 | Identify position in sprite BMP files in Speedy Blupi/Eggbert I/1 | Use sprite-tools | IN PROGRESS | HIGHEST | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 |
3 | Identify position in sprite BMP files in Speedy Blupi/Eggbert II/2 | Use sprite-tools | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 |
4 | Identify animations in sprite BMP files in Speedy Blupi/Eggbert I/1 | Use sprite-tools | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 |
5 | Identify animations in sprite BMP files in Speedy Blupi/Eggbert II/2 | Use sprite-tools | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 |
6 | Identify SB1 and SE1 screens and their buttons and other items on the screen | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
7 | Identify SB2 and SE2 screens and their buttons and other items on the screen | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
8 | Identify SB1 and SE1 sounds | IN PROGRESS | HIGHEST | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 | |
9 | Identify SB2 and SE2 sounds | IN PROGRESS | HIGHEST | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 | |
10 | Identify SB1 and SE1 music | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
11 | Identify SB2 and SE2 music | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
12 | Describe the custom made save format (BLP files) | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
13 | Describe the custom made user info format (BLP files) | TODO | HIGHEST | None | 2024-08-12 | |
14 | Describe the custom made demo format (BLP files) | TODO | HIGHEST | None | D | |
15 | Record videos playing SB/SE 1/2 (all possible situations) and save them to Open Eggbert channel and videos.openeggbert.com | levels, demos, screens, various situations, animations | TODO | MEDIUM | None | D |