Robertvokac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Robertvokac (talk | contribs) m (Robertvokac moved page Projects/H to Goals/H without leaving a redirect) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!# | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Priority | !Priority | ||
!Assignee | |||
!Date of addition | !Date of addition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|Add support for Java 17 | |Add support for Java 17 | ||
|GWT in LibGDX now supports only Java 11. Maybe TeaVM is the solution | |GWT in LibGDX now supports only Java 11. Maybe TeaVM is the solution | ||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|2024- | |None | ||
|2024-08-10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|Implement Local Storage based file system - gdx-storage | |||
| | | | ||
|IN PROGRESS | |||
|LOW | |||
|Robert Vokac | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | |||
| | | | ||
|TODO | |||
|LOW | |||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Improve the level editor. Features will be inspired also by X-Edit, X-Edit-Mapper, Blupi Edit and tiled-blupi | |||
| | | | ||
| | |TODO | ||
| | |LOW | ||
|None | |||
|2024-08-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |Improve the Tutorial level | ||
| | |Inspire by Speedy Blupi for Windows Phone | ||
| | |TODO | ||
| | |LOW | ||
|None | |||
|2024-08-13 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 31 August 2024
Project H: OPEN EGGBERT 3: Propose and implement new features with comparison to the Speedy Blupi game engine
Tasks
# | Name | Description | Status | Priority | Assignee | Date of addition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Add support for Java 17 | GWT in LibGDX now supports only Java 11. Maybe TeaVM is the solution | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-10 |
2 | Implement Local Storage based file system - gdx-storage | IN PROGRESS | LOW | Robert Vokac | 2024-08-12 | |
3 | Implement IndexedDB based file system - gdx-storage | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-12 | |
4 | Improve the level editor. Features will be inspired also by X-Edit, X-Edit-Mapper, Blupi Edit and tiled-blupi | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-12 | |
5 | Improve the Tutorial level | Inspire by Speedy Blupi for Windows Phone | TODO | LOW | None | 2024-08-13 |